Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3413,940
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0533,762
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0543,762
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3893,970
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8155,477
AzulArgentina 9,0375,616
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,38510,803
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81111,689
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,89010,496
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95610,537
AmberleyAustralia 15,8159,828
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7365,429
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9855,583
AimoresBrazil 7,6494,753
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0214,363
AltamiraBrazil 5,5413,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8453,632
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8984,908
ApodiBrazil 6,3933,973
AracajuBrazil 6,9544,321
AracuaiBrazil 7,3404,561
AragarcasBrazil 6,9014,288
AraxaBrazil 7,4484,629
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7044,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9172,434
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5282,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,183735
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2902,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,586985
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7351,078
AbecheChad 9,0105,599
AntofagastaChile 7,5004,661
AricaChile 6,9334,308
AltaiChina 9,5925,960
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8613,021
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7892,976
AraucaColombia 4,1072,552
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7071,682
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7581,714
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3765,205
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6515,376
AswanEgypt 9,1375,678
AsyutEgypt 8,7685,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8732,407
AsmaraEritrea 10,2746,385
AssabEritrea 10,7336,669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7776,697
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1583,827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1435,682
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,22310,703
AccraGhana 7,9694,952
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3984,597
AthensGreece 7,4484,628
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4684,641
AasiaatGreenland 2,9191,814
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1051,930
AputiteqGreenland 3,4332,133
AkureyriIceland 3,9302,442
AgraIndia 11,4587,120
AhmedabadIndia 11,6437,235
AkolaIndia 12,0767,504
AllahabadIndia 11,7737,316
AmritsarIndia 10,8806,761
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1929,441
AbadanIran 9,6425,991
ArakIran 9,4135,850
AlbengaItaly 5,9923,724
AlgheroItaly 6,1963,851
AmendolaItaly 6,6654,142
AnconaItaly 6,3883,970
ArezzoItaly 6,2833,904
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7014,786
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7474,814
AbashiriJapan 9,6556,000
AburatsuJapan 11,3357,043
AikawaJapan 10,4626,501
AjiroJapan 10,7466,678
AkitaJapan 10,2296,357
AkuneJapan 11,3157,032
AomoriJapan 10,0946,273
AsahikawaJapan 9,7426,054
AsosanJapan 11,2036,962
AmmanJordan 8,7255,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7746,074
AinaziLatvia 6,2273,870
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3428,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5568,424
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6288,468
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2888,257
AtarMauritania 5,8193,616
AgalegaMauritius 13,6958,511
AcapulcoMexico 4,1192,559
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8476,119
AltaiMongolia 9,8736,135
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9536,185
AgadirMorocco 5,4363,378
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4063,359
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4219,583
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9739,304
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6159,082
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6179,083
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9032,426
AgadezNiger 7,7574,820
AsuncionParaguay 7,8054,850
ArequipaPeru 6,7114,170
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9818,066
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8116,097
AradRomania 6,7484,193
AjanRussia 8,5395,307
AldanRussia 8,5175,293
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9794,958
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0424,997
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0165,602
AnadyrRussia 6,5874,093
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5354,061
ArmavirRussia 8,0154,980
AstrakhanRussia 8,2745,141
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0037,459
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8323,003
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5413,443
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6773,528
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6203,492
Abu HamedSudan 9,5225,917
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1246,291
AqiqSudan 9,9816,202
ArbaatSudan 9,7646,067
AromaSudan 10,0266,231
AtbaraSudan 9,7166,037
Abu KamalSyria 8,8505,499
AleppoSyria 8,4745,266
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5568,424
AtakpameTogo 7,9164,919
AdanaTurkey 8,2905,152
AfyonTurkey 7,8504,878
AnkaraTurkey 7,9124,916
AntalyaTurkey 8,0024,973
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5205,916
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7842,973
AberporthUk 4,7752,967
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8012,983
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6524,755
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4934,656
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5506,556
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5396,549
ArtigasUruguay 8,3865,211
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9751,228
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2391,391
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1252,563
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8741,786
Ada, MnUsa 2,1201,317
Adrian, MiUsa 1,159720
Aiken, ScUsa 1,517943
Akron, OhUsa 998620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0841,916
Albany, GaUsa 1,8071,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 337210
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8691,161
Albion, NeUsa 2,2771,415
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,2652,029
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2291,385
Algona, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Alice, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 581361
Alliance, NeUsa 2,6581,651
Alma, MiUsa 1,213754
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,081672
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,3132,059
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8651,780
Amherst, MaUsa 330205
Amite, LaUsa 2,3261,445
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,318
Anderson, InUsa 1,392865
Anderson, ScUsa 1,495929
Angelica, NyUsa 687427
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,159720
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4532,767
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0681,285
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1751,352
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,432890
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6651,035
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1562,582
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1321,325
Athens, GaUsa 1,601995
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6941,053
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 632393
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Augusta, GaUsa 1,570976
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2512,020
Aurora, IlUsa 1,478918
Austin, TxUsa 2,8681,782
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3165,789
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8686,132
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8312,381
AdenYemen 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -