Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2696,381
BustAfghanistan 10,4236,477
BatnaAlgeria 6,3433,942
BecharAlgeria 5,9463,695
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1913,847
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0393,752
BiskraAlgeria 6,3583,951
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8674,267
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8787,381
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9917,451
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9987,456
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8697,375
ByrdAntarctica 14,1328,782
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2335,738
BarilocheArgentina 9,4695,884
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8165,478
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,50310,255
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7669,797
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
BrestBelarus 6,5254,054
BrusselsBelgium 5,4073,360
Belize CityBelize 3,4062,116
BeninBenin 8,1125,041
BohiconBenin 8,0234,986
BermudaBermuda 1,374854
BageBrazil 8,5315,301
BambuiBrazil 7,5254,676
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7324,805
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4864,031
BarcelosBrazil 5,0513,139
BarraBrazil 6,6984,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0363,751
BarreirasBrazil 6,7374,186
BelémBrazil 5,4883,411
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5894,716
BelterraBrazil 5,3983,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4554,011
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3225,171
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9144,296
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0164,360
BrevesBrazil 5,4383,379
BurgasBulgaria 7,3844,589
BurundiBurundi 11,0086,841
BatouriCameroon 9,2125,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 488303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8962,421
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Banff, AbCanada 3,4492,143
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 772480
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,404873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0691,286
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Bonavista, NfCanada 607377
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3491,460
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5391,577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7071,061
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5372,198
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5495,934
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4365,863
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9996,214
BeijingChina 10,6616,625
BarranquillaColombia 3,7112,306
Benito SalasColombia 4,5922,854
BogotáColombia 4,3892,727
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2773,901
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1976,337
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0926,271
BaniDominican Republic 2,8611,778
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8711,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
BahariyaEgypt 8,5185,293
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6175,355
BiarritzFrance 5,3343,315
BordeauxFrance 5,3303,312
BrestFrance 4,9143,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6316,606
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6306,605
BitamGabon 9,1665,696
BanjulGambia 6,0773,776
BerlinGermany 5,8923,661
BrockenGermany 5,7603,579
BokeGuinea 6,4113,984
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2783,902
BudapestHungary 6,5194,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5344,061
BangaloreIndia 12,8818,004
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4537,738
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4597,742
BikanerIndia 11,1816,948
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2159,455
BabolsarIran 9,3425,805
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4006,463
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1015,655
Bandar LengehIran 10,3736,446
BirjandIran 10,0396,238
BushehrIran 9,9186,163
BaghdadIraq 9,1535,688
BasraIraq 9,5965,963
BelmulletIreland 4,3692,715
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5332,817
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7634,202
BergamoItaly 6,0133,736
BolognaItaly 6,1843,843
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0793,778
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8014,226
BrindisiItaly 6,8754,272
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5724,705
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4174,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3405,804
BeirutLebanon 8,5485,312
BenghaziLibya 7,6194,735
BirzaiLithuania 6,3443,942
BitolaMacedonia 7,0824,401
BlantyreMalawi 12,3997,705
BvumbweMalawi 12,4247,721
BintuluMalaysia 14,7589,171
BamakoMali 6,8064,229
Bko-SMali 6,8194,237
BougounMali 6,9404,313
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6063,483
BaitagMongolia 9,8306,108
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4925,899
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6766,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9266,168
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0356,236
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9516,184
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8076,094
BulganMongolia 9,6776,013
BhamawMyanmar 12,3137,651
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4009,570
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7579,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7942,358
BilmaNiger 8,0234,985
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7734,830
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3113,300
BergenNorway 5,1203,182
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1223,183
BjornoyaNorway 5,3063,297
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3473,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3093,299
BadinPakistan 11,3117,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9846,825
BalakotPakistan 10,5436,552
BarkhanPakistan 10,8366,734
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0042,488
BascoPhilippines 12,7467,920
BialystokPoland 6,4364,000
BejaPortugal 5,1323,189
BragancaPortugal 5,0303,125
BistritaRomania 6,8854,278
BucharestRomania 7,1574,447
BajkitRussia 8,2025,097
BarabinskRussia 8,5715,326
BarnaulRussia 8,8915,525
BerezovoRussia 7,3844,588
BiserRussia 7,6844,775
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3965,838
BogdarinRussia 9,0645,632
BogucanyRussia 8,5725,327
BomnakRussia 8,8945,527
BorRussia 8,1395,057
BorzjaRussia 9,4995,903
BratskRussia 8,8375,492
BelgradeSerbia 6,7794,213
BoSierra Leone 6,8824,277
BontheSierra Leone 6,8604,263
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3613,953
BerberaSomalia 11,1196,909
BusanSouth Korea 11,0116,842
BadajozSpain 5,1673,211
BarcelonaSpain 5,7083,547
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2353,253
BabanusaSudan 9,7496,058
BaselSwitzerland 5,7723,587
BernSwitzerland 5,7983,603
BangkokThailand 13,5258,405
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5058,392
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1148,149
BizerteTunisia 6,5104,045
BalikesirTurkey 7,6164,733
BursaTurkey 7,6504,754
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7456,056
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5412,822
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6002,859
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5992,858
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9503,076
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0023,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1133,177
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2372,633
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Baltimore, MdUsa 770479
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3223,307
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3911,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4851,544
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,161721
Bedford, MaUsa 237147
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7971,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3422,698
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9483,696
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16099
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0493,138
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,240771
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0121,872
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 525326
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8521,151
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0852,538
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4061,495
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,156718
Blackville, ScUsa 1,532952
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9932,481
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Block Island, RiUsa 438272
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9801,852
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6602,275
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8981,180
Boonton, NjUsa 499310
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 200124
Bowler, WiUsa 1,508937
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,557967
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7821,729
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 406252
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0741,289
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,343835
Brockport W, NyUsa 645401
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,572977
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4681,534
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1931,363
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1811,977
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9871,235
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8872,416
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,017632
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,122697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 713443
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4231,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,211753
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7661,097
Burlington, VtUsa 256159
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8782,410
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9136,160
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8022,363
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7742,345
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2117,588
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -