Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2776,386
ChlefAlgeria 5,9383,690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3333,935
CeresArgentina 8,2565,131
ChamicalArgentina 8,2785,144
ChepesArgentina 8,3845,210
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9876,206
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4615,258
CórdobaArgentina 8,3955,217
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4055,223
CorrientesArgentina 8,0274,988
CairnsAustralia 15,5119,639
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,55910,290
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86411,101
CedunaAustralia 17,57010,918
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Cobar MoAustralia 16,60510,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4269,586
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9579,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,68410,989
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4087,711
CharnocksBarbados 3,5832,226
CotonouBenin 8,1125,041
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7894,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9754,956
CabroboBrazil 6,6054,104
CaceresBrazil 6,7944,222
CaetiteBrazil 7,0274,367
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6464,130
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3364,559
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7784,833
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8274,864
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4033,979
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3464,565
CaparaoBrazil 7,7254,800
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2744,520
CaratingaBrazil 7,6404,748
CaravelasBrazil 7,5434,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9884,342
CarolinaBrazil 6,1413,816
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9154,919
CataguasesBrazil 7,7854,838
CatalaoBrazil 7,2704,517
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5534,694
CaxiasBrazil 6,0533,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3585,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5164,049
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7844,837
ChapecoBrazil 8,1045,036
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3973,975
CipoBrazil 6,9014,289
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1733,836
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5134,668
CordeiroBrazil 7,8644,887
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8834,277
CorumbaBrazil 7,1294,430
CoximBrazil 7,1214,425
CrateusBrazil 6,2053,856
CuiabaBrazil 6,7704,207
CuritibaBrazil 8,0034,973
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3432,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1482,578
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5711,598
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1592,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4902,790
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,433890
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Chapais, QcCanada 741460
Charlo, NbCanada 525327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 594369
Charlottetown, PeCanada 596370
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Chatham, NbCanada 486302
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5211,566
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,277793
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,146712
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3161,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,010628
Comox, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4192,124
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3971,490
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4842,165
ChicoChile 10,0746,260
ChillanChile 8,9635,570
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9885,585
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9394,934
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9676,194
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7825,457
ChangchunChina 10,1276,293
ChangduChina 11,5587,182
ChangshaChina 11,9767,442
ChengduChina 11,6877,262
ChongqingChina 11,8357,354
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0182,497
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3773,963
CamagueyCuba 2,6171,626
CasablancaCuba 2,5771,601
ChebCzech Republic 5,9573,702
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6953,539
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7101,684
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7921,735
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7691,721
CanarEcuador 5,2523,264
CairoEgypt 8,5595,319
CaenFrance 5,1563,204
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4063,359
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6852,911
CocobeachGabon 9,1005,655
CologneGermany 5,5683,460
ChiosGreece 7,5884,715
CorfuGreece 7,0784,399
ConakryGuinea 6,6124,108
CatacamasHonduras 3,5702,219
CholutecaHonduras 3,7832,351
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9958,075
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0937,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0937,515
ChahbaharIran 10,8176,722
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4462,763
ClonesIreland 4,5492,827
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4702,778
CorkIreland 4,5242,811
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5252,812
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3343,936
CameriItaly 5,9503,697
CampobassoItaly 6,5904,095
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3403,940
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3753,962
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2613,891
Cape MeleItaly 6,0003,729
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7304,182
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8784,274
CerviaItaly 6,2693,896
CiampinoItaly 6,4323,997
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1623,829
Cisa PassItaly 6,0943,787
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3663,956
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1283,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9344,309
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9224,301
ChibaJapan 10,6566,622
ChichibuJapan 10,6496,617
ChichijimaJapan 11,4577,120
ChoshiJapan 10,6176,597
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5525,314
ChilekaMalawi 12,3997,705
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1667,560
ChitipaMalawi 11,8147,341
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6162,247
ComitanMexico 3,7222,313
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9198,028
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7666,069
ChoirMongolia 9,9566,187
CasablancaMorocco 5,3953,352
ChindeMozambique 12,7327,912
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3368,287
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3479,537
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9979,320
CondegaNicaragua 3,7472,329
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8568,610
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2356,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7356,671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9126,781
ChhorPakistan 11,2687,002
ChitralPakistan 10,3366,423
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8894,902
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6074,727
CajamarcaPeru 5,7493,573
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6373,503
ChiclayoPeru 5,7323,562
ChimbotePeru 5,9703,710
CuzcoPeru 6,4003,977
CzestochowaPoland 6,3313,934
CoimbraPortugal 4,9803,095
CalafatRomania 6,9924,345
CeahlauRomania 6,9804,338
ClujRomania 6,8504,257
ConstantaRomania 7,3384,560
CraiovaRomania 7,0304,369
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4764,024
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1474,441
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7394,188
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2133,861
Cape UelenRussia 6,0213,741
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4715,886
CaraRussia 8,7695,449
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4374,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6004,101
ChitaRussia 9,3345,800
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3265,795
CokurdahRussia 6,9134,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7175,417
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4477,735
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3296,418
CaceresSpain 5,1743,215
CadizSpain 5,3333,314
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3833,345
CordobaSpain 5,3743,339
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5988,450
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3158,274
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6708,495
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9468,044
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8297,972
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5728,434
ChumphonThailand 13,8578,611
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4804,648
CorumTurkey 7,9954,968
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6716,009
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9286,169
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8763,030
CernovcyUkraine 6,8904,281
ChernigovUkraine 6,9914,344
CarrascoUruguay 8,8795,518
ColoniaUruguay 8,8115,475
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9651,843
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7921,114
Cambridge, MdUsa 747464
Camden, ScUsa 1,460907
Canton, NyUsa 412256
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,081671
Caribou, MeUsa 355220
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,7291,074
Casper, WyUsa 2,9221,816
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0652,526
Chambersburg, PaUsa 777483
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,173729
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8521,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,509938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,510938
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,154717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,351839
Charlottesville, VaUsa 962598
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8711,163
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6371,017
Chazy, NyUsa 263163
Chelsea, VtUsa 196122
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,337831
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7041,681
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8471,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,464910
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,470914
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2492,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,038645
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8341,761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,337831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,320820
Circleville, OhUsa 1,178732
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Clark, SdUsa 2,2121,375
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1191,317
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6301,013
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9151,811
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,010628
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2903,909
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,238769
College Park, MdUsa 803499
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,9301,820
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9341,202
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,471914
Columbus, GaUsa 1,420882
Columbus, InUsa 1,441895
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2421,393
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,152716
Conception, MoUsa 2,1051,308
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3341,450
Conway, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Conway, ScUsa 1,355842
Cooperstown, NyUsa 418260
Corning, ArUsa 1,9901,237
Cornwall, VtUsa 240149
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Cortland, NyUsa 527328
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1632,587
Covington, LaUsa 2,2701,411
Covington, TnUsa 1,9151,190
Crete, NeUsa 2,2281,385
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9341,823
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1375,678
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1375,678
CaracasVenezuela 3,7372,322
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0352,508
CoroVenezuela 3,6232,252
ChipataZambia 12,0507,488
ChomaZambia 11,8557,367
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5427,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -