Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3484,566
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1763,838
DavisAntarctica 16,72310,392
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22710,084
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9779,928
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,25110,098
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,43410,213
DhakaBangladesh 12,2387,605
D’UccleBelgium 5,4073,360
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4254,614
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6384,125
DouradosBrazil 7,5264,677
DoualaCameroon 8,8785,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,165724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3701,473
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,122697
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7421,704
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 575357
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8371,141
DuianChina 11,0066,839
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7584,200
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8906,767
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7181,689
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8541,773
DabaaEgypt 8,2825,146
DakhlaEgypt 8,7395,430
DijonFrance 5,6173,491
DresdenGermany 5,9883,721
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3172,683
DebrecenHungary 6,6834,153
DalatangiIceland 4,1272,565
DaltonganjIndia 12,0007,457
DarbhangaIndia 11,8367,355
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9217,408
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9217,408
DumkaIndia 12,0787,505
DwarkaIndia 11,5417,172
DezfulIran 9,4895,896
DublinIreland 4,6292,876
DecimomannuItaly 6,3213,928
DobbiacoItaly 6,1243,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5314,680
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6825,395
DagorettiKenya 11,4427,110
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4584,013
DedzaMalawi 12,2427,607
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2616,376
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6045,968
DaweiMyanmar 13,4458,355
De BiltNetherlands 5,4053,359
De KooyNetherlands 5,3463,322
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3433,320
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6939,130
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1479,413
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3889,562
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2933,289
DalbandinPakistan 10,6796,636
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6996,648
DirPakistan 10,4026,464
DroshPakistan 10,3636,439
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2518,235
DohaQatar 10,2906,394
DorohoiRomania 6,9454,316
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7554,198
DudinkaRussia 7,2554,508
DzardzanRussia 7,4264,615
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1146,285
DakarSenegal 5,9073,671
DaruSierra Leone 6,9504,319
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0918,135
DamazinSudan 10,2186,350
DongolaSudan 9,3415,805
DamascusSyria 8,6485,374
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6475,374
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7295,424
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9406,177
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0697,500
DjerbaTunisia 6,8164,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5265,298
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6692,902
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7232,935
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3984,597
DonetskUkraine 7,5924,718
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5176,536
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,595991
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,007626
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6301,635
Danville, IlUsa 1,549963
Darlington, ScUsa 1,359844
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6922,295
David City, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Dayton, OhUsa 1,253779
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7122,307
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0131,251
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0112,492
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6281,011
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1731,972
Delaware, OhUsa 1,161722
Delphine, InUsa 1,430889
Denton, MdUsa 747464
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9031,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9431,208
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5832,226
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0321,263
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,099683
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7171,067
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3722,095
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5971,614
Dover, DeUsa 747464
Dover, TnUsa 1,7671,098
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6831,046
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7541,090
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,7231,071
Durham, NhUsa 13785
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3723,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -