Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4063,981
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5194,051
EsquelArgentina 9,6676,007
EzeizaArgentina 8,8415,494
East SaleAustralia 16,86210,478
Esperance (po)Australia 18,49011,490
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48911,490
EssendonAustralia 17,02310,578
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8974,907
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4765,267
EspinosaBrazil 7,1144,420
Earlton, OnCanada 839522
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3062,054
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2992,050
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3022,052
Edson, AbCanada 3,4962,173
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2932,667
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7801,728
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5621,592
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3742,718
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0532,519
ErlianChina 10,2676,380
El CaranoColombia 4,3062,676
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8633,643
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8151,749
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8091,746
El ArishEgypt 8,6525,376
El TorEgypt 8,8625,507
ErfurtGermany 5,8213,617
EssenGermany 5,5493,448
EsfahanIran 9,6596,002
EilatIsrael 8,8475,498
EsashiJapan 10,0066,218
EldoretKenya 11,1826,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6926,022
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3493,324
EeldeNetherlands 5,4513,387
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1339,404
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8522,394
EnuguNigeria 8,5145,291
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0575,007
EvoraPortugal 5,1013,170
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6115,972
EkimcanRussia 9,0005,593
Elat’MaRussia 7,2784,522
ElistaRussia 8,0765,018
ErbogacenRussia 8,3095,163
EssejRussia 7,4934,656
Ed DueimSudan 9,8876,144
El FasherSudan 9,3795,828
El GeneinaSudan 9,1645,694
El ObeidSudan 9,7926,085
El ShowakSudan 10,1166,286
En NahudSudan 9,6906,022
EdirneTurkey 7,3834,588
ErzincanTurkey 8,3405,182
ErzurumTurkey 8,4185,231
EskisehirTurkey 7,7764,832
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3475,808
EntebbeUganda 10,9966,833
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7412,946
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7712,965
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,076669
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7501,088
Eastport, MeUsa 259161
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,7061,682
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3501,460
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4352,135
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 998620
Elko, NvUsa 3,7282,317
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Elmira, NyUsa 596371
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7162,309
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 245152
Erie, PaUsa 854531
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1762,595
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1761,352
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3822,723
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3551,464
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3302,069
Evansville, InUsa 1,6091,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -