Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1586,312
FarahAfghanistan 10,2386,362
FormosaArgentina 7,8984,908
ForrestAustralia 17,85511,095
FrancistownBotswana 12,2117,588
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5084,044
FloraniaBrazil 6,4894,033
FlorestaBrazil 6,6504,132
FlorianoBrazil 6,2613,891
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2545,129
FormosaBrazil 7,0094,355
FortalezaBrazil 6,1673,832
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8914,904
FrancaBrazil 7,5374,684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5681,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1841,978
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8772,409
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2622,027
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8262,377
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2982,049
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4952,172
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 340211
Fredericton, NbCanada 344214
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1981,366
FayaChad 8,5645,322
FamagustaCyprus 8,3465,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4653,396
FarafraEgypt 8,5495,312
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6205,978
FichtelbergGermany 5,9743,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7163,552
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1024,413
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3991,491
FaranahGuinea 6,7954,222
FalconaraItaly 6,3783,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2193,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6584,138
FonniItaly 6,2963,913
FrontoneItaly 6,3403,940
FrosinoneItaly 6,4914,034
FukauraJapan 10,1386,300
FukueJapan 11,2757,006
FukuiJapan 10,7286,667
FukuokaJapan 11,1456,925
FukushimaJapan 10,4216,475
FukuyamaJapan 10,9806,823
FushikiJapan 10,6266,603
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7346,049
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7878,567
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0238,714
FunchalMadeira 4,7162,931
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3752,097
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5853,471
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2223,245
FaroPortugal 5,1783,217
FerganaRussia 9,8826,141
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7194,175
FalunSweden 5,6483,509
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1663,210
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6844,775
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2741,413
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8291,136
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1051,308
Farmington, MeUsa 11169
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8001,119
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,3001,429
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2191,379
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,262785
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8821,170
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7921,113
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5302,194
Findlay, OhUsa 1,164724
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6582,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,114692
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,475916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8891,795
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7991,739
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1931,363
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2861,421
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,288800
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Framingham, MaUsa 222138
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,422883
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4841,544
Franklin, PaUsa 884550
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 888552
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2222,623
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2011,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -