Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4486,493
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4206,475
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3613,953
General PicoArgentina 8,8855,521
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6405,369
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0194,983
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,61410,324
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27511,356
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,33410,772
GrazAustria 6,3213,928
GancaAzerbaijan 8,6565,379
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7355,428
GomelBelarus 6,9134,296
GrodnoBelarus 6,4574,012
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7784,212
GoianiaBrazil 7,0684,392
GoiasBrazil 6,9624,326
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5504,692
GrajauBrazil 6,0203,741
GuairaBrazil 7,7394,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1983,851
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4284,616
GarouaCameroon 8,7615,444
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,300808
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2121,374
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0672,527
Golden, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Goose, NfCanada 1,250777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,010628
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6502,268
Greenwood, NsCanada 418260
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 734456
GanzhouChina 12,2307,600
GuangzhouChina 12,5337,788
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7111,685
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2263,248
GonderEthiopia 10,3886,455
GourdonFrance 5,4823,406
GrenobleFrance 5,7663,583
GeisenheimGermany 5,6773,528
GorlitzGermany 6,0603,765
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4283,373
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8012,362
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2942,669
GoaIndia 12,4507,737
GuwahatiIndia 11,9987,455
GelaItaly 6,8434,252
GenoaItaly 6,0223,742
GhediItaly 6,0653,769
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7984,224
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5814,090
GrossetoItaly 6,2703,896
GrottaglieItaly 6,8464,254
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2423,879
GuidoniaItaly 6,4313,996
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4754,645
GifuJapan 10,7816,700
GaoMali 7,1664,453
GuamMariana Islands 12,7177,902
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0182,497
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8502,393
GuaymasMexico 4,0382,509
GaluutMongolia 9,8836,142
GemertNetherlands 5,4613,393
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5829,061
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9159,269
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6429,099
GayaNiger 7,7734,830
GardermoenNorway 5,4303,374
GeiloNorway 5,2693,274
GdanskPoland 6,1053,794
GalatiRomania 7,2134,482
Gor’KijRussia 7,2754,521
GorznyjRussia 8,4075,224
GridinoRussia 6,2273,869
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5997,208
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3797,071
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7263,558
GijonSpain 5,0303,126
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6335,986
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1156,286
GoteborgSweden 5,5773,466
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5683,460
GothenburgSweden 5,5773,466
GunnarnSweden 5,5683,460
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7393,566
GabesTunisia 6,7454,192
GafsaTunisia 6,6154,111
GiresunTurkey 8,1765,081
GoztepeTurkey 7,6044,725
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3305,798
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3765,826
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6842,910
GajvoronUkraine 7,1244,427
GeniceskUkraine 7,5684,703
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9801,230
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445
Galva, IlUsa 1,6671,036
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7331,698
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8351,761
Glenville, WvUsa 1,063661
Gloversville, NyUsa 366227
Golconda, NvUsa 3,8152,371
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,176731
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6641,655
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4681,534
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1211,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4841,544
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3351,451
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2212,002
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,257781
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2412,635
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2301,386
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1951,986
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,441895
Greenfield, InUsa 1,392865
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9801,230
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,218757
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,557967
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1891,360
Greenville, OhUsa 1,315817
Greenville, PaUsa 884550
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5561,588
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,455904
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,510938
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Groton, CtUsa 372231
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0803,157
GuanareVenezuela 3,8902,417
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0892,541
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7892,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -