Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0656,255
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5894,094
HuamboAngola 10,6586,623
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70910,383
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,00910,570
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,02510,579
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4742,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6982,920
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 517321
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 524326
Hamilton, OnCanada 805500
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,251778
Harrow, OnCanada 1,070665
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Hope, BcCanada 3,8952,421
HaikouChina 12,8998,015
HailarChina 9,6035,968
HamiChina 10,2236,353
HetanChina 10,4986,524
HavanaCuba 2,5981,614
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8091,745
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8271,757
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8141,749
HelwanEgypt 8,5745,328
HurguadaEgypt 8,9505,561
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4542,768
HelsinkiFinland 6,1143,799
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1233,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9596,188
HamburgGermany 5,6373,503
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6373,503
HannoverGermany 5,6713,524
HelgolandGermany 5,4863,409
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9863,720
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7384,809
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7311,697
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1155,043
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2195,107
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0392,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4687,747
HaifaIsrael 8,5945,341
HaboroJapan 9,7016,028
HachijojimaJapan 10,9246,788
HachinoheJapan 10,1016,277
HagiJapan 11,0316,855
HakodateJapan 9,9926,209
HamadaJapan 10,9626,812
HamamatsuJapan 10,8206,724
HikoneJapan 10,8106,717
HimejiJapan 10,9016,774
HiradoJapan 11,1876,952
HirooJapan 9,8626,128
HiroshimaJapan 11,0066,839
HitaJapan 11,1606,935
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2827,011
HunLibya 7,5054,664
HomboriMali 7,1054,415
HomalinMyanmar 12,2057,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1458,168
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0509,352
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1819,434
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
HororataNew Zealand 15,1629,422
HyderabadPakistan 11,2156,969
HuanucoPeru 6,0223,742
HelPoland 6,1053,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4375,864
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7684,827
HatangaRussia 7,1054,415
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9524,320
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3145,788
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4675,883
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4464,006
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8738,621
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7586,685
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3476,430
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7368,536
HalaibSudan 9,5495,934
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0276,231
HudeibaSudan 9,7246,043
HaparandaSweden 5,8083,609
HarnosandSweden 5,6753,527
HamaSyria 8,5295,300
HassakahSyria 8,6715,388
Hua HinThailand 13,6428,477
HakkariTurkey 8,7655,447
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0003,107
HersonUkraine 7,4034,600
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8844,278
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8751,786
Hanover, NhUsa 16099
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7231,071
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 705438
Hart, MiUsa 1,278794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 317197
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7521,089
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6461,644
Hays, KsUsa 2,4651,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3812,722
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3441,457
Helena, MtUsa 3,2592,025
Hemlock, NyUsa 655407
Henderson, NcUsa 1,119696
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,433891
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1481,956
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9901,237
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9291,199
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2901,423
Hightstown, NjUsa 607377
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6731,039
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,238769
Holly, CoUsa 2,7481,708
Homer, AkUsa 5,4733,401
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,503934
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6751,041
Horton, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6461,644
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,071665
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,170727
Houma, LaUsa 2,4311,510
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7211,691
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,221759
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7721,101
Huron, SdUsa 2,2391,391
HanoiVietnam 12,7717,936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9108,644
HarareZimbabwe 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -