Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0994,411
In SalahAlgeria 6,5964,099
InnsbruckAustria 6,0373,751
IbiriteBrazil 7,5934,718
IguatuBrazil 6,3913,971
IlheusBrazil 7,2524,507
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9523,698
IndaialBrazil 8,1635,073
IpameriBrazil 7,2134,482
IraiBrazil 8,0985,032
IreceBrazil 6,7754,210
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9644,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3673,335
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5473,447
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4114,605
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7954,844
ItapevaBrazil 7,8564,882
ItirucuBrazil 7,0684,392
ItuacuBrazil 7,0574,385
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5544,694
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2142,618
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7011,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4662,775
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1981,366
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1212,561
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1774,460
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8755,515
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1736,943
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6971,676
IzobambaEcuador 5,0063,111
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5805,332
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8282,379
IoanninaGreece 7,1344,433
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0041,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9332,444
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8197,345
IranshahrIran 10,6446,614
IstranaItaly 6,1743,837
IidaJapan 10,7366,672
IizukaJapan 11,1306,916
IrakoJapan 10,8526,744
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2777,629
IrozakiJapan 10,8016,712
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2817,631
IshinomakiJapan 10,3246,416
IwamizawaJapan 9,8176,100
IzuharaJapan 11,1036,899
IrbidJordan 8,6725,389
IfraneMorocco 5,5953,477
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5439,659
IlorinNigeria 8,1225,047
InchonNorth Korea 10,8026,712
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1023,170
IslamabadPakistan 10,6106,593
IquitosPeru 5,3243,308
IloiloPhilippines 13,8018,576
IasiRomania 7,0734,395
IcaRussia 8,1435,060
IlirnejRussia 6,7234,178
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9985,591
IrkutskRussia 9,2975,777
Ivdel’Russia 7,5444,688
IbizaSpain 5,7893,598
IspartaTurkey 7,9254,924
IstanbulTurkey 7,5954,720
IzmirTurkey 7,6514,754
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7614,202
IzmailUkraine 7,2704,518
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6281,633
Independence, KsUsa 2,3201,442
Indian Lake, NyUsa 320199
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,425886
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9881,236
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8601,156
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9781,229
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8841,171
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,430888
Ithaca, NyUsa 554344
IsokaZambia 11,7957,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -