Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3566,435
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4996,524
KhostAfghanistan 10,5066,528
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1366,298
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8487,363
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23511,331
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2673,894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,6565,379
KandiBenin 7,7894,840
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7962,359
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,121697
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,123698
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7342,320
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9501,212
Kingston, OnCanada 527328
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7372,944
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7122,307
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,572977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 369229
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1386,300
KashiChina 10,1276,293
KunmingChina 12,3057,646
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9826,203
KhargaEgypt 8,8565,503
KosseirEgypt 9,0685,635
KajaaniFinland 6,0333,749
KuopioFinland 6,1083,796
KuusamoFinland 6,0053,732
KarlsruheGermany 5,7543,576
KasselGermany 5,7103,548
KonstanzGermany 5,8723,649
KumasiGhana 7,7694,828
KalamataGreece 7,3964,596
KerkiraGreece 7,0784,399
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5204,673
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8021,741
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9302,442
KankanGuinea 6,8804,275
KindiaGuinea 6,6304,120
KissidougouGuinea 6,8954,285
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1365,056
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6297,848
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6307,849
KeszthelyHungary 6,4514,008
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8922,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2947,640
KotaIndia 11,5767,193
KozhikodeIndia 12,9668,057
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0339,963
KermanIran 10,1596,313
KermanshahIran 9,2355,739
Khoram AbadIran 9,3805,829
KilkennyIreland 4,5832,848
KingstonJamaica 2,9671,844
KagoshimaJapan 11,3587,058
KanazawaJapan 10,6606,624
KaruizawaJapan 10,6286,604
KatsuuraJapan 10,6966,646
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7106,655
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6155,975
KobeJapan 10,9006,773
KochiJapan 11,0666,877
KofuJapan 10,6996,648
KumagayaJapan 10,6226,601
KumamotoJapan 11,2196,972
KumejimaJapan 12,0097,463
KureJapan 11,0216,849
KushiroJapan 9,7576,063
KutchanJapan 9,8806,139
KyotoJapan 10,8526,743
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3565,814
KitaleKenya 11,1226,911
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7236,042
KufraLibya 8,4165,230
KaunasLithuania 6,3693,958
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1723,835
KybartaiLithuania 6,3263,931
KarongaMalawi 11,8827,384
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3838,938
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4308,967
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7099,140
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4869,002
KuantanMalaysia 14,6599,109
KuchingMalaysia 14,9589,295
KayesMali 6,4003,977
KeniebaMali 6,5374,062
KidalMali 7,1204,424
KitaMali 6,6594,138
KoutiaMali 7,0264,366
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7777,318
KisinevMoldova 7,1644,452
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7936,085
KhatgalMongolia 9,4715,886
KhovdMongolia 9,6265,982
KhujirtMongolia 9,8836,141
KhutagMongolia 9,6075,970
KenitraMorocco 5,4373,378
KalewaMyanmar 12,3737,689
KathaMyanmar 12,3087,649
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9058,640
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7677,934
KengtungMyanmar 12,6777,878
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0967,517
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8777,380
KathmanduNepal 11,6577,244
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4088,954
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5639,050
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8079,202
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7009,135
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5379,033
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6749,119
KanoNigeria 8,1675,075
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7286,666
KarasjokNorway 5,6953,539
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0593,144
KristiansandNorway 5,3373,317
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1683,212
KhasabOman 10,4846,515
KarachiPakistan 11,2006,960
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1986,958
KhanpurPakistan 11,0016,836
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8906,767
KororPalau 13,7988,575
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4774,025
KlodzkoPoland 6,2013,853
KoszalinPoland 5,9743,712
KrakowPoland 6,4163,987
KalakanRussia 8,9755,577
KaliningradRussia 6,1973,851
KamenskoeRussia 7,1664,453
KandalaksaRussia 6,0623,767
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3473,944
KazanRussia 7,5484,690
KemRussia 6,2803,902
KerchRussia 7,7174,795
KhabarovskRussia 9,4405,866
KirenskRussia 8,6985,405
KirovRussia 7,3284,554
KljuciRussia 7,8924,904
KolpasevRussia 8,3675,199
KorfRussia 7,3534,569
KostromaRussia 7,0264,366
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5224,053
KotlasRussia 7,0094,355
KrasnodarRussia 7,9014,910
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3135,166
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8114,854
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7805,456
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8023,606
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8064,851
KurganRussia 8,1885,088
KurskRussia 7,2344,495
KyraRussia 9,6095,971
KigaliRwanda 10,9696,816
KoldaSenegal 6,2463,881
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7694,206
KosiceSlovakia 6,5884,094
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5427,794
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4076,467
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5648,429
KadugliSudan 9,9226,166
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4915,898
KassalaSudan 10,0746,260
KhartoumSudan 9,7776,075
KostiSudan 9,9786,200
KalmarSweden 5,8663,645
KaresuandoSweden 5,6283,497
KarlstadSweden 5,5783,466
KristianstadSweden 5,7713,586
KamishliSyria 8,6555,378
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4778,374
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7718,557
Khon KaenThailand 13,2528,235
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5918,446
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4098,333
KairouanTunisia 6,6314,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3465,186
KarsTurkey 8,4815,270
KastamonuTurkey 7,8624,885
KayseriTurkey 8,1685,075
KonyaTurkey 8,0394,995
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1665,696
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9716,196
KinlossUk 4,6932,917
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3634,575
KievUkraine 7,0264,366
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5684,703
KirovogradUkraine 7,2484,504
KlepininoUkraine 7,5704,704
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3504,568
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6374,124
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3404,561
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,277793
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3952,110
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1141,314
Keene, NhUsa 196122
Kenton, OhUsa 1,194742
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8761,787
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4121,499
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7871,732
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7853,595
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5311,573
Kinston, NcUsa 1,212753
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1382,571
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,497930
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6033,482
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6983,541
KabompoZambia 11,3857,075
KabweZambia 11,7887,325
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7877,325
KafirondaZambia 11,6227,222
KaomaZambia 11,5237,161
KasamaZambia 11,6837,260
KasempaZambia 11,5117,153
KawambwaZambia 11,4877,138
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0577,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -