Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6043,482
LuandaAngola 10,1556,310
LuenaAngola 10,9086,778
La PlataArgentina 8,8665,509
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3644,576
La RiojaArgentina 8,1665,075
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7145,415
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4886,517
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6994,784
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,99310,559
LavertonAustralia 17,04010,589
LearmonthAustralia 17,56710,916
LongreachAustralia 16,15110,037
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,15110,036
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5579,667
Low HeadAustralia 17,00810,569
LinzAustria 6,1693,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7772,969
LerwickUk 4,7772,968
La PazBolivia 6,7324,183
LavrasBrazil 7,6884,777
LencoisBrazil 6,9254,303
LinharesBrazil 7,6804,773
LondrinaBrazil 7,7344,806
LomBulgaria 7,0234,364
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7891,733
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,222759
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6722,282
Langara, BcCanada 4,5642,836
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,605998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2682,031
London, OnCanada 905562
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5911,610
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8842,414
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1263,186
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2205,108
LanzhouChina 11,0876,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6027,210
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3882,727
LimonCosta Rica 3,9872,478
LarnacaCyprus 8,3445,185
LimassolCyprus 8,3195,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5017,147
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8566,746
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4233,370
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8481,770
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8431,767
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6841,668
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9773,093
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4203,368
LuxorEgypt 8,9955,589
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8342,383
Laucala BayFiji 13,1078,145
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2353,874
Le MansFrance 5,2533,264
LilleFrance 5,3353,316
LyonFrance 5,6833,531
LambarnGabon 9,2845,769
LastourvilleGabon 9,4905,897
LibrevilleGabon 9,1285,672
LeipzigGermany 5,8903,660
LindenbergGermany 5,9553,700
LamiaGreece 7,2994,536
LarissaGreece 7,2484,504
LemnosGreece 7,4094,604
LimnosGreece 7,4184,609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1861,980
LabeGuinea 6,5744,085
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2815,146
La CeibaHonduras 3,5232,189
La MesaHonduras 3,5982,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7266,665
LudhianaIndia 11,0006,835
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8284,243
LatinaItaly 6,4704,021
LatronicoItaly 6,7774,211
LecceItaly 6,9154,297
LodwarKenya 11,0056,838
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8677,995
LiepajaLatvia 6,1283,808
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2413,878
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5813,468
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0054,353
LabuanMalaysia 14,5089,015
LuqaMalta 6,9424,314
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3792,100
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2502,641
LashioMyanmar 12,4687,748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7789,183
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1299,402
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8349,218
LagosNigeria 8,1695,076
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2163,241
LillehammerNorway 5,3683,336
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8676,753
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4724,643
LimaPeru 6,2703,896
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5108,395
LisbonPortugal 4,9973,105
LeninbadRussia 9,8206,102
LevsiRussia 7,8044,850
LungiSierra Leone 6,7194,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3133,923
LanzaroteSpain 5,2043,234
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3253,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9273,683
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9443,694
LatakiaSyria 8,4335,240
LampangThailand 13,0088,083
LoeiThailand 13,1308,159
Lop BuriThailand 13,4088,332
LomeTogo 8,0364,994
LeemingUk 4,9033,047
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7772,969
London, EnglandUk 5,0773,155
London-GatwickUk 5,0943,166
LynehamUk 4,9653,086
L’VovUkraine 6,6814,152
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1834,464
LozovajaUkraine 7,4514,630
LubnyUkraine 7,1904,468
LuckUkraine 6,7174,174
LuganskUkraine 7,6354,744
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6971,055
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4671,533
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5591,590
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9331,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 319198
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3072,055
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1131,313
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6731,040
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,1031,928
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2001,367
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9101,808
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2001,989
Larned, KsUsa 2,5091,559
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8281,758
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8942,420
Laurel, MdUsa 805500
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1461,333
Lawrence, MaUsa 13785
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0911,300
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0341,264
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0661,284
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,549962
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,353841
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7631,096
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,115693
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6392,262
Lexington, VaUsa 1,051653
Libby, MtUsa 3,4882,167
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2131,375
Lincoln, VaUsa 867539
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2011,368
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1621,343
Llano, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7081,683
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2532,643
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2472,639
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2672,651
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2872,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,119696
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,465911
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0481,273
Loup City, NeUsa 2,3761,477
Lowville, NyUsa 441274
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9641,842
Luling, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7671,720
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,072666
LivingstoneZambia 11,8297,350
LundaziZambia 12,0047,460
LusakaZambia 11,8617,370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -