Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0246,229
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0596,251
MilianaAlgeria 6,0023,730
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5656,565
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5309,651
Malarg EArgentina 8,8405,493
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4805,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1965,714
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5665,323
MendozaArgentina 8,5505,313
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5445,310
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3535,191
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6089,699
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,36010,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32510,766
MeekatharraAustralia 17,93511,145
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,02510,580
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,02110,577
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,06510,604
Mount GambierAustralia 17,35310,783
Mount IsaAustralia 16,25810,103
MuharraqBahrain 10,1446,304
MinskBelarus 6,6334,122
MogilevBelarus 6,7644,203
MaunBotswana 11,8007,333
MacapaBrazil 5,2373,254
MacauBrazil 6,4003,977
MaceioBrazil 6,8964,285
MachadoBrazil 7,7034,787
ManausBrazil 5,3353,315
MarabaBrazil 5,8723,649
MaringaBrazil 7,7194,797
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3553,328
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1284,430
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8004,225
MonteiroBrazil 6,6514,133
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2554,508
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3083,920
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7944,222
MamfeCameroon 8,7105,412
MarouaCameroon 8,7455,434
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8511,772
Maniwaki, QcCanada 536333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1081,931
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5762,843
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1181,938
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0642,526
Moncton, NbCanada 478297
Mont Joli, QcCanada 530329
Montreal, QuebecCanada 318198
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 338210
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7501,709
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,133704
Morden, MbCanada 2,2081,372
Muskoka, OnCanada 745463
MoundouChad 9,0345,614
MatecanaColombia 4,3932,730
MoroniComoros 12,7607,929
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3353,937
MarstalDenmark 5,6143,489
Melville HallDominica 3,2702,032
MichesDominican Republic 2,7841,730
MocaDominican Republic 2,7381,701
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6861,669
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8021,741
MilagroEcuador 5,2163,241
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1745,079
MinyaEgypt 8,6675,386
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8205,481
MassawaEritrea 10,2866,392
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4062,738
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8853,657
MarseilleFrance 5,8213,617
MontpellierFrance 5,7243,557
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7542,954
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9636,191
MakokouGabon 9,3945,837
MayumbaGabon 9,5285,921
MitzicGabon 9,2715,761
MkamboGabon 9,4445,869
MoandaGabon 9,5895,958
MouilaGabon 9,4365,863
MagdeburgGermany 5,8043,607
MunichGermany 6,0103,735
MünsterGermany 5,5653,458
MethoniGreece 7,3904,592
MilosGreece 7,5894,716
MitiliniGreece 7,5684,703
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5634,699
MacentaGuinea 7,0104,356
MamouGuinea 6,6664,142
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1185,666
MiskolcHungary 6,5914,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7607,929
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2827,011
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0647,497
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7087,897
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7459,163
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6649,112
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6069,077
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0939,379
MashhadIran 9,7476,057
Malin HeadIreland 4,5142,805
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2243,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8174,236
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8654,266
MilanItaly 5,9963,726
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9483,696
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2983,914
ManIvory Coast 7,2544,508
MaebashiJapan 10,6066,591
MaizuruJapan 10,8186,722
MakurazakiJapan 11,3967,081
MatsueJapan 10,8786,759
MatsumotoJapan 10,6566,622
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0566,870
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9547,428
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2006,960
MishimaJapan 10,7446,677
MitoJapan 10,5636,564
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8296,729
MiyakoJapan 10,1786,324
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2087,586
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3267,038
MiyazakiJapan 11,2967,019
MombetsuJapan 9,6515,997
MoriokaJapan 10,1986,337
MuroranJapan 9,9346,173
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0826,887
MutsuJapan 10,0336,235
Ma’AnJordan 8,8555,503
MafraqJordan 8,7135,414
MombasaKenya 11,8787,381
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1208,153
MaseruLesotho 12,7827,943
MonroviaLiberia 7,1274,429
MisratahLibya 7,2194,486
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3078,269
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2988,263
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8708,619
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4828,378
MakhangaMalawi 12,4757,752
MangochiMalawi 12,3297,661
MwmosaMalawi 12,4787,754
MzimbaMalawi 12,0077,462
MzuzuMalawi 12,0077,461
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8139,205
MersingMalaysia 14,8149,205
MiriMalaysia 14,6269,089
MaleMaldives 13,5378,412
MenakaMali 7,3774,584
MoptiMali 6,9734,333
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6587,244
MazatlanMexico 4,0362,508
MeridaMexico 3,1391,951
Mexico CityMexico 3,8482,391
MonterreyMexico 3,4032,115
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9542,457
MaantyMongolia 9,8606,127
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0276,231
MatadMongolia 9,8636,129
MurenMongolia 9,5605,941
MarrakechMorocco 5,4823,407
MeknesMorocco 5,5453,446
MideltMorocco 5,6783,529
MaputoMozambique 12,9418,042
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8017,954
MandalayMyanmar 12,5437,794
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6637,869
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6358,473
MindatMyanmar 12,5637,807
MonywaMyanmar 12,5107,774
MyeikMyanmar 13,6358,473
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1967,579
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4943,414
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5099,637
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7299,153
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9999,321
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9809,309
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1079,388
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8692,404
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8882,416
MagariaNiger 8,1255,049
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3545,191
MaradiNiger 7,9454,937
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5465,310
MakurdiNigeria 8,4955,279
MinnaNigeria 8,1915,090
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0966,895
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3663,334
MajisOman 10,6656,628
MasirahOman 11,1436,925
Muscat  Oman 10,8416,737
MultanPakistan 10,8816,762
MurreePakistan 10,5926,582
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4678,990
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4034,600
MoyobambaPeru 5,6073,484
MactanPhilippines 13,8128,583
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4068,331
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9003,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6616,004
MagadanRussia 7,9134,918
MahackalaRussia 8,5245,297
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3413,940
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3403,940
MarkovoRussia 6,8464,254
MinusinskRussia 9,0115,599
MogocaRussia 9,1065,659
MoscowRussia 7,0164,360
MurmanskRussia 5,9873,720
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5745,949
MatamSenegal 6,1673,832
MogadishuSomalia 11,8377,355
MadridSpain 5,3343,315
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3283,311
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9453,694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4653,396
MelillaSpain 5,6643,519
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6853,533
MalakalSudan 10,1866,330
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8597,991
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7823,593
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8717,998
Mae SariangThailand 12,9938,074
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1658,181
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2638,242
MalatyaTurkey 8,3525,190
MersinTurkey 8,2625,134
MuglaTurkey 7,8194,859
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8833,034
ManstonUk 5,1893,224
MeloUruguay 8,6405,369
MercedesUruguay 8,6755,391
MontevideoUruguay 8,8785,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7261,073
Madison, FlUsa 1,8401,144
Madison, InUsa 1,365848
Madison, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,557968
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3051,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,409875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8361,141
Marengo, IlUsa 1,558968
Marion, InUsa 1,351840
Marion, NcUsa 1,353841
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,399869
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Martinsburg, WvUsa 867539
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5513,450
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,094680
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7062,303
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,6831,046
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6291,012
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3861,483
Medford, WiUsa 1,6121,002
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2901,423
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9761,228
Mena, ArUsa 2,2781,416
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0821,294
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6811,666
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9081,186
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2351,389
Midland, TxUsa 3,0981,925
Milan, MnUsa 2,0561,278
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1031,307
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7981,739
Milford, DeUsa 694432
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6621,033
Millen, GaUsa 1,6191,006
Millport, OhUsa 961597
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 218136
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,446899
Minden, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8401,143
Minonk, IlUsa 1,595991
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4082,118
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1811,355
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6951,053
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Monroe, NcUsa 1,350839
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0561,278
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9301,199
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2282,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 607377
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,166725
Morganton, NcUsa 1,353841
Moro, OrUsa 3,9782,472
Morris, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,211753
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,053655
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7911,113
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,198745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10867
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,7231,071
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6611,032
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,310814
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3391,454
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7252,315
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7212,313
MaracayVenezuela 3,7602,336
MaturinVenezuela 3,8652,402
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8022,363
MeridaVenezuela 3,9382,447
MagoyeZambia 11,8357,354
MansaZambia 11,5677,188
MbalaZambia 11,5957,205
MfuweZambia 11,9777,442
MisamfuZambia 11,6837,260
MonguZambia 11,4267,100
MpikaZambia 11,8347,354
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0567,492
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8537,366
MumbwaZambia 11,7327,291
MwinilungaZambia 11,2646,999
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3937,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -