Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2726,383
NeuquenArgentina 9,2265,733
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8825,520
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6949,131
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8919,875
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43310,212
NuriootpaAustralia 17,32010,763
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2131,375
NatitingouBenin 7,7274,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8844,899
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9275,547
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8325,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,513940
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0732,531
Natashquan, QcCanada 925575
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,025637
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1452,576
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9481,832
North Bay, OnCanada 783487
N’DjamenaChad 8,6805,394
NanchangChina 11,9207,407
NanjingChina 11,5177,157
NanningChina 12,6047,832
NicosiaCyprus 8,3005,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7073,547
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7391,702
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8421,766
NegeleEthiopia 11,1306,916
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1578,176
NandiFiji 13,1578,176
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9253,682
NancyFrance 5,6253,496
NantesFrance 5,1613,207
NiceFrance 5,9503,697
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8363,626
NurembergGermany 5,9043,669
NurnbergGermany 5,9013,667
NaxosGreece 7,6264,739
NanortalikGreenland 2,4391,516
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5001,553
NordGreenland 4,6052,862
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5181,565
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1664,453
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1207,531
New DelhiIndia 11,2817,010
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6074,106
NaganoJapan 10,6066,591
NagasakiJapan 11,2486,990
NagoJapan 11,9547,428
NagoyaJapan 10,8006,711
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0037,459
NaraJapan 10,8826,762
NazeJapan 11,7257,286
NemuroJapan 9,6816,016
NiigataJapan 10,4496,493
NikkoJapan 10,5576,560
NobeokaJapan 11,2216,973
NairobiKenya 11,4407,109
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6576,001
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9276,169
NidaLithuania 6,1913,847
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2858,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8398,599
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0417,482
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1377,542
NaraMali 6,6724,146
NioroMali 6,5034,041
NemaMauritania 6,5654,080
NouakchottMauritania 5,7703,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3598,923
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5959,069
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9679,300
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7539,167
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9012,424
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3685,200
NiameyNiger 7,5504,692
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4353,377
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6513,512
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0583,143
NawabshahPakistan 11,1286,915
NokkundiPakistan 10,6016,588
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2434,501
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4148,336
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7224,177
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3765,826
NikolaevRussia 7,3384,560
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8235,482
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7924,842
NizneangarskRussia 8,9195,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9715,575
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4004,598
NovgorodRussia 6,5304,058
NovosibirskRussia 8,7105,412
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6338,472
No. 6Sudan 9,3705,822
NyalaSudan 9,4655,881
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1658,181
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3058,268
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0858,753
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9738,061
NarathiwatThailand 14,3488,916
NigdeTurkey 8,1765,080
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1855,707
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4434,625
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,189739
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,189739
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6471,023
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1641,345
New Bedford, MaUsa 237147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 536333
New Castlen, PaUsa 884550
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7971,117
New London, WiUsa 1,491927
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3501,461
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3681,472
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9131,189
New YorkUsa 468291
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 485302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 481299
Newark, NjUsa 502312
Newberry, MiUsa 1,275793
Newberry, ScUsa 1,517943
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3991,491
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7841,108
Newport, TnUsa 1,417881
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9263,682
Norfolk, VaUsa 947589
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2321,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2802,660
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3571,464
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5201,566
Norton, KsUsa 2,5041,556
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,076668
NdolaZambia 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -