Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8253,619
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6754,148
OranArgentina 7,4894,654
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48710,867
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10110,627
OstendeBelgium 5,2963,291
ObidosBrazil 5,3053,297
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3424,562
Ottawa (airport)Canada 472293
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 471293
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4135,849
OdenseDenmark 5,5873,472
OtavaloEcuador 4,9353,067
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0618,116
OuluFinland 5,9023,668
OroomiehIran 8,8345,490
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2693,896
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0844,402
ObihiroJapan 9,8026,091
OfunatoJapan 10,2456,367
OitaJapan 11,1526,930
OkayamaJapan 10,9396,798
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8477,362
OmaezakiJapan 10,8206,724
OmuJapan 9,6395,990
OnahamaJapan 10,4906,519
OsakaJapan 10,8936,769
OshimaJapan 10,7696,692
OtaruJapan 9,8436,116
OwaseJapan 10,9386,797
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6143,489
OujoaMorocco 5,7723,587
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1908,818
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3569,542
OphirNew Zealand 15,4009,570
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4929,005
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5589,668
OcotalNicaragua 3,7232,313
OrlandNorway 5,2413,257
OsloNorway 5,4213,369
OhotskRussia 8,1265,050
OkhotskRussia 8,1265,050
OlekminskRussia 8,3685,200
OlenekRussia 7,5044,663
OmskRussia 8,4765,267
OnegaRussia 6,4834,029
OrenburgRussia 8,1415,059
OymyakonRussia 7,7334,805
OviedoSpain 5,0223,120
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4903,412
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7052,924
OdessaUkraine 7,3114,543
OvrucUkraine 6,8644,266
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,499932
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2771,415
Oakland, MdUsa 932579
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5432,201
Oconto, WiUsa 1,419882
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 412256
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5331,574
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1461,333
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9831,232
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0582,522
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1301,324
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1381,328
Oolitic, InUsa 1,518943
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0021,244
Orono, MeUsa 13785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,480920
Oswego, NyUsa 527327
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,589988
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1461,333
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,598993
Owosso, MiUsa 1,148713
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2781,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -