Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9597,432
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5838,441
ParanaArgentina 8,4825,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2975,156
PehuajoArgentina 8,9185,542
PergaminoArgentina 8,7145,415
PigeArgentina 9,1065,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4375,243
PosadasArgentina 8,0635,011
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9324,929
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5425,308
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9185,542
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57511,543
Port HedlandAustralia 17,26910,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7452,327
ParakouBenin 7,8994,909
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8254,241
ParacatuBrazil 7,2024,476
ParanaBrazil 6,6774,149
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0344,992
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3384,560
ParintinsBrazil 5,3513,325
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9433,693
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2315,115
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3604,573
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4844,029
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7464,192
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2814,525
PeixeBrazil 6,6004,102
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6404,126
PicosBrazil 6,3603,952
PiraiBrazil 7,8724,892
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9904,344
PompeuBrazil 7,4764,646
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5414,686
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3843,346
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0444,999
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8993,666
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4495,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4584,013
PosseBrazil 6,8914,282
PlevenBulgaria 7,1394,436
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2324,494
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8168,586
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5612,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9461,831
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Petawawa, OnCanada 615382
Peterborough, OnCanada 668415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7161,066
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1402,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 929577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2281,385
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7801,728
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9022,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3972,732
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5391,578
ParronChile 8,7045,408
Puerto AysenChile 9,9446,180
Puerto MonttChile 9,5055,907
Punta ArenasChile 10,7876,703
PingbianChina 11,6347,229
PeralesColombia 4,4292,752
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2142,619
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0452,514
PragueCzech Republic 6,0733,774
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8921,797
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7611,716
PoloDominican Republic 2,8851,793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6971,676
PichilingueEcuador 5,1023,171
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1153,179
PuyoEcuador 5,1223,183
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5275,299
ParisFrance 5,3593,330
PerpignanFrance 5,6903,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,96110,540
Port-GentilGabon 9,1655,695
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3593,330
PotsdamGermany 5,8823,655
PatrasGreece 7,2954,533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6182,248
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5281,571
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1881,981
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8571,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4562,148
PecsHungary 6,5604,077
PambanIndia 13,3288,282
PuneIndia 12,1507,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1329,403
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1249,398
PadovaItaly 6,1743,837
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0763,776
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7114,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6914,158
PantelleriaItaly 6,6964,161
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1023,792
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3363,937
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3503,946
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5054,042
PiacenzaItaly 6,0563,763
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1703,834
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2573,888
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5124,046
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7284,181
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4313,996
PrizziItaly 6,7444,191
PakseLaos 13,4288,344
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4478,978
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5199,022
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5549,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5727,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8544,259
PatheinMyanmar 13,0838,130
PutaoMyanmar 11,9807,445
PyiMyanmar 12,8727,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3538,919
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7379,157
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7369,157
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8139,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5349,031
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5722,219
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5965,342
PohangNorth Korea 10,9036,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6476,616
PadidanPakistan 11,0586,872
PanjgurPakistan 10,8466,740
ParachinarPakistan 10,4606,500
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9746,820
PeshawarPakistan 10,5116,532
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7639,174
PilarParaguay 7,9714,953
PiscoPeru 6,4514,008
PiuraPeru 5,5733,463
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2943,911
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9748,683
PoznanPoland 6,1073,795
PrzemyslPoland 6,6124,109
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0353,129
PortalegrePortugal 5,1013,170
Porto Portugal 4,9203,058
PavelecRussia 7,2444,501
PecoraRussia 7,0514,382
PermRussia 7,6384,746
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2695,138
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4594,014
PjatigorskRussia 8,1955,092
PoronajskRussia 9,1625,693
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7674,827
Providenja BayRussia 6,2583,889
PskovRussia 6,4313,996
PodorSenegal 5,9583,703
PopradSlovakia 6,5034,041
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9578,052
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5877,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8523,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4828,378
Port SudanSudan 9,8026,091
ParamariboSuriname 4,4822,785
PiteňSweden 5,7193,554
PalmyraSyria 8,6735,390
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5556,559
PhetchabunThailand 13,2358,224
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1838,192
PhraeThailand 13,0358,100
PhuketThailand 14,1298,780
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0998,761
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5018,390
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7218,527
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8042,364
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8643,023
PoltavaUkraine 7,3034,538
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6495,374
PradoUruguay 8,8795,518
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9155,540
Palestine, IlUsa 1,595991
Pana, IlUsa 1,6611,032
Paoli, InUsa 1,441895
Paris, IlUsa 1,549963
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9731,226
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2271,384
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9921,859
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5421,580
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3641,469
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7962,359
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1301,324
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6561,029
Perry, OkUsa 2,4521,524
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 631392
Philo, OhUsa 1,085675
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7842,352
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4071,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1771,353
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0961,303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 925575
Plainfield, NjUsa 468291
Plymouth, MaUsa 240149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9901,237
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4022,114
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,589988
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9581,217
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0372,508
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6281,633
Port Jervis, NyUsa 528328
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0372,508
Portage, WiUsa 1,516942
Portland, MaineUsa 4729
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0782,534
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7031,058
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2661,408
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5902,231
Princess Anne, MdUsa 835519
Princeton, InUsa 1,6471,023
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 278173
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9351,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2772,658
PetaukeZambia 11,9987,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -