Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0356,236
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,7135,415
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7165,416
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2743,899
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 328204
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9012,424
QuinteroChile 8,5695,325
QingdaoChina 11,0516,867
QiqiharChina 9,7636,067
QuitoEcuador 4,9833,096
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4619,608
QuettaPakistan 10,6696,630
Quanah, TxUsa 2,7631,717
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Quang TriVietnam 13,2568,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -