Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4045,222
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2055,099
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5955,341
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6326,607
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6144,732
RosarioArgentina 8,6045,346
RichmondAustralia 16,33910,153
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6869,747
RecifeBrazil 6,7774,212
RemansoBrazil 6,5944,098
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0053,732
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9274,926
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0625,010
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1544,445
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3292,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9401,206
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6841,668
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6871,670
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6352,259
Roberval, QcCanada 532330
RuoqiangChina 10,5266,541
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7682,342
RandersDenmark 5,5193,430
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8061,744
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7101,684
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8735,514
RumipambaEcuador 5,0783,156
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8325,488
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9325,551
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6915,400
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6862,912
RostockGermany 5,7373,565
RhodesGreece 7,8604,884
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0412,511
ReykhólarIceland 3,7402,324
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7162,309
RamsarIran 9,2185,728
RashtIran 9,1235,669
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6572,894
RadicofaniItaly 6,3103,921
Resia PassItaly 6,0103,735
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3033,917
RivoltoItaly 6,2213,866
Rolle PassItaly 6,1193,802
RomeItaly 6,4173,988
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4083,982
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2573,888
RumoiJapan 9,7466,056
RigaLatvia 6,2603,890
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3023,916
RodriguesMauritius 14,9439,286
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3925,836
RabatMorocco 5,4383,380
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1138,149
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3617,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9359,281
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1079,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1059,387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5679,052
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4369,592
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6259,088
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4038,950
RivasNicaragua 3,9282,441
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0156,845
RebolyRussia 6,1903,847
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7664,826
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0316,234
RagaSudan 9,8056,093
RashadSudan 9,9576,187
RenkSudan 10,0996,276
RumbekSudan 10,2506,369
RanongThailand 13,9038,640
Roi EtThailand 13,3078,269
RizeTurkey 8,2935,153
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7016,028
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2414,500
RomnyUkraine 7,1604,449
RovnoUkraine 6,7614,201
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5206,537
RochaUruguay 8,8715,513
Racine, WiUsa 1,442896
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,173729
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6361,638
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6381,639
Reading, PaUsa 636395
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2612,648
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0811,915
Redding, CaUsa 4,2502,641
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1512,579
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0972,546
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,430889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 950590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 950590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,121696
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7951,116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 625389
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0911,300
Rockford, IlUsa 1,560969
Rockville, InUsa 1,470914
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0371,266
Rome, GaUsa 1,7031,058
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0551,277
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2012,611
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1981,987
Royal Oak, MdUsa 747464
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7861,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -