Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9966,212
ShkoderAlbania 6,8904,281
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3183,926
SaltaArgentina 7,6704,766
San AntonioArgentina 9,4405,866
San LuisArgentina 8,6005,344
San RafaelArgentina 8,7405,431
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9775,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0014,972
SarmientoArgentina 9,9626,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32710,146
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32010,141
SalzburgAustria 6,1163,801
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6555,379
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8925,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7855,459
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2342,010
SaveBenin 7,9884,964
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9054,291
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7044,166
SalvadorBrazil 7,0964,410
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3615,196
SantaremBrazil 5,3823,344
SantosBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6794,772
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9143,675
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4824,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2945,154
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7733,587
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6174,733
São PauloBrazil 7,8754,894
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6324,743
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9103,672
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7634,203
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9364,310
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5294,678
SobralBrazil 6,0733,774
SoureBrazil 5,4093,361
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6384,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7835,458
SurubimBrazil 6,7154,173
SadovoBulgaria 7,2454,502
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1754,459
SofiaBulgaria 7,1094,418
SiemreapCambodia 13,6068,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 799497
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1211,939
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 357222
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5082,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8301,759
Sarnia, OnCanada 513319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8391,764
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,167725
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,223760
Scott, SkCanada 2,9841,854
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 747464
Shearwater, NsCanada 522324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 208130
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6202,871
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7851,109
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3892,106
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1802,597
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,013629
Summerside, PeCanada 554344
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9011,803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9091,808
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 817508
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0233,122
SalCape Verde 5,3353,315
SantiagoChile 8,6185,355
SewellChile 8,6825,395
ShanghaiChina 11,5707,190
ShantouChina 12,4907,761
ShenyangChina 10,3876,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6682,280
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6772,285
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0242,501
SibenikCroatia 6,5434,066
SplitCroatia 6,5934,097
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8423,630
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4693,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7471,707
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7751,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7391,702
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7581,714
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8391,764
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7481,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8331,760
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8041,743
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8461,769
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7581,714
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7311,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7291,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8431,767
San GabrielEcuador 4,8873,037
SalloumEgypt 8,0134,980
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2075,100
SohagEgypt 8,8545,502
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8545,502
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8302,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7056,652
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8343,626
StrasbourgFrance 5,7253,558
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8042,985
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5582,832
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1565,068
SchleswigGermany 5,5713,462
StuttgartGermany 5,8173,615
SamosGreece 7,6874,777
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4344,619
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6534,756
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8051,743
SiguiriGuinea 6,8084,231
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7042,301
SzegedHungary 6,6654,142
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3823,966
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7052,302
SagarIndia 11,8267,349
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6316,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5199,022
SemnanIran 9,4845,894
ShahroudIran 9,4925,899
ShirazIran 9,9746,198
ShannonIreland 4,4742,780
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9813,716
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6714,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9574,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1193,802
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2113,860
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8524,258
SigonellaItaly 6,8724,270
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5584,697
SagaJapan 11,1806,948
SaigoJapan 10,7926,706
SakaiJapan 10,8646,751
SakataJapan 10,3206,413
SapporoJapan 9,8466,119
SaseboJapan 11,2046,963
SendaiJapan 10,3556,435
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1716,942
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0926,893
ShinjoJapan 10,3226,414
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0166,846
ShirakawaJapan 10,4946,521
ShizuokaJapan 10,7766,696
SumotoJapan 10,9476,803
SuttsuJapan 9,9076,156
SuwaJapan 10,6736,632
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6765,391
SavannakhetLaos 13,2608,240
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2813,903
SiluteLithuania 6,2123,860
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0404,375
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5048,392
SalimaMalawi 12,2257,597
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4088,953
SibuMalaysia 14,8609,234
SanMali 7,0044,352
SegouMali 6,8954,284
SikassoMali 7,0884,405
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4048,951
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8972,421
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0516,246
SainshandMongolia 10,1306,295
SafiMorocco 5,3473,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4503,387
SittweMyanmar 12,6747,876
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1833,221
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1413,195
SaiqOman 10,8516,743
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1746,943
SurOman 11,0076,840
SialkotPakistan 10,7806,699
SibbiPakistan 10,7846,701
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9664,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6244,116
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8348,596
SandomierzPoland 6,4954,036
SniezkaPoland 6,1313,810
SuwalkiPoland 6,3643,955
SzczecinPoland 5,9253,682
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1023,170
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8232,376
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8671,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4178,959
Satu MareRomania 6,7434,190
SibiuRomania 6,9474,317
SulinaRomania 7,3414,562
SadrinskRussia 8,0725,016
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3963,974
SalekhardRussia 7,1844,464
SaratovRussia 7,7454,813
SejmcanRussia 7,5474,690
SelagoncyRussia 7,7504,816
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1045,657
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0385,616
SmolenskRussia 6,8144,234
SociRussia 8,0485,001
SortovalaRussia 6,3103,921
SuntarRussia 8,1925,091
SurgutRussia 7,8594,884
SverdlovskRussia 7,8974,907
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1274,429
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9581,838
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9205,543
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1478,170
SingaporeSingapore 14,9359,281
SliacSlovakia 6,4604,014
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7856,702
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5536,558
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1633,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3053,297
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1683,211
SevilleSpain 5,3163,304
SennarSudan 10,0206,226
ShambatSudan 9,7706,071
ShendiSudan 9,7566,062
StenseleSweden 5,5423,444
StockholmSweden 5,8283,622
StorlienSweden 5,3733,339
SundsvallSweden 5,6573,515
SantisSwitzerland 5,9053,669
SongeaTanzania 12,0747,503
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1888,195
SongkhlaThailand 14,2468,853
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4368,350
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0068,704
SurinThailand 13,4358,349
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6504,754
SokodeTogo 7,8114,854
SfaxTunisia 6,7354,185
SousseTunisia 6,6614,139
SamsunTurkey 8,0224,985
SiirtTurkey 8,6295,362
SivasTurkey 8,1845,086
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7996,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7312,940
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5222,810
SarataUkraine 7,2744,520
SarnyUkraine 6,7444,191
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6374,746
SumyUkraine 7,2204,487
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5216,538
SaltoUruguay 8,4775,267
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2772,658
Safford, AzUsa 3,6482,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 167104
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0761,290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7931,114
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Salem, InUsa 1,441895
Salem, OrUsa 4,1322,568
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4272,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0051,867
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9801,852
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2362,632
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3912,728
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8681,782
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4162,744
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3912,728
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3772,720
Santuck, ScUsa 1,433891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,159720
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6411,020
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6691,658
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7271,694
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,441895
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9992,485
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0012,486
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3291,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9402,448
Selma, AlUsa 1,9931,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 414258
Seymour, InUsa 1,441895
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,422883
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9131,810
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4331,512
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1371,328
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1371,328
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,352840
Southport, NcUsa 1,308813
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7691,100
Spencer, WvUsa 1,070665
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9931,238
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6482,267
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7301,075
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6871,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1051,308
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5664,080
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9001,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7911,113
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,478919
Stamford, CtUsa 468291
State College, PaUsa 737458
State University, MsUsa 2,0481,273
State University, NmUsa 3,4702,156
Staunton, VaUsa 1,000621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0321,884
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8651,159
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2872,664
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0371,266
Storrs, CtUsa 305189
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2781,416
Summerville, ScUsa 1,506936
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8722,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9871,235
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 502312
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7646,067
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0272,502
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0222,499
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4672,776
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5113,425
SocotraYemen 11,5487,176
SenangaZambia 11,4997,146
SerenjeZambia 11,8377,356
SeshekeZambia 11,6837,260
SolweziZambia 11,4527,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -