Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9876,828
UaupesBrazil 4,8863,036
UbatubaBrazil 7,9194,921
UberabaBrazil 7,4374,621
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0971,924
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0056,217
UpernavikGreenland 3,2822,039
UummannaqGreenland 3,1251,942
UdineItaly 6,2283,870
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6644,141
UenoJapan 10,8666,752
UnzendakeJapan 11,2396,984
UrakawaJapan 9,8926,147
UshibukaJapan 11,3027,023
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5656,565
UwajimaJapan 11,1286,915
UkmergeLithuania 6,3973,975
UtenaLithuania 6,4273,994
UlaangomMongolia 9,4415,867
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7906,084
UlgiiMongolia 9,4985,902
UliastaiMongolia 9,7326,048
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5205,916
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8616,128
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7146,658
UfaRussia 7,9074,913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3703,958
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3565,814
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7534,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1825,706
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8754,272
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8304,866
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1985,094
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0264,366
Umm BeninSudan 10,0836,266
UmeňSweden 5,7323,562
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4068,331
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1518,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0898,134
UrfaTurkey 8,4975,280
UsakTurkey 7,7814,835
Uman’Ukraine 7,1184,423
UzgorodUkraine 6,6534,134
Uniontown, PaUsa 923574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,115693
Urbana, IlUsa 1,549963
Urbana, OhUsa 1,213754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -