Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9934,345
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4605,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2425,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6565,379
ViennaAustria 6,3073,919
VitebskBelarus 6,6884,156
VassourasBrazil 7,8564,882
VicosaBrazil 7,7134,793
VitoriaBrazil 7,7644,824
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1904,468
VarnaBulgaria 7,3654,577
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 751467
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0192,498
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2081,993
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1231,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0502,517
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0812,536
ValdiviaChile 9,3245,794
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3045,782
VallenarChile 8,1155,043
ValparaisoChile 8,5635,321
VanguardiaColombia 4,4442,761
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3563,328
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5363,440
VestervigDenmark 5,4083,361
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8171,750
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7021,679
VilsandiEstonia 6,0693,771
VaasaFinland 5,8353,626
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7772,347
VeravalIndia 11,7487,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6357,851
ValentiaIreland 4,4052,738
VeniceItaly 6,2013,853
VeronaItaly 6,1073,795
VicenzaItaly 6,1433,817
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3893,970
ViterboItaly 6,3573,950
VolterraItaly 6,2183,864
VientianeLaos 13,0858,131
VarenaLithuania 6,4464,005
VilniusLithuania 6,4544,010
VeracruzMexico 3,6782,286
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3313,313
VaernesNorway 5,3123,301
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2723,276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8463,633
VillarricaParaguay 7,8784,896
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0554,384
VanavaraRussia 8,3925,215
VasileviciRussia 6,8614,264
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6364,124
VerhojanskRussia 7,4544,632
ViljujskRussia 7,9874,963
VitimRussia 8,5105,288
Vize IslandRussia 6,1203,803
VladivostokRussia 10,0866,268
VolgogradRussia 7,9004,909
VologdaRussia 6,8744,271
VoronezRussia 7,4024,600
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0523,761
VytegraRussia 6,6064,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1388,164
ValenciaSpain 5,6173,490
ValladolidSpain 5,1843,221
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8673,025
VisbySweden 5,9243,681
VanTurkey 8,6675,386
ValleyUk 4,7442,948
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9924,345
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3232,687
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1543,202
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4561,526
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0822,536
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Vevay, InUsa 1,384860
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2281,384
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6751,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -