Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,69010,371
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26110,104
WilliamtownAustralia 16,20910,072
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1669,424
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87411,107
WoomeraAustralia 17,27410,734
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40910,197
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,019633
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 836519
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2272,627
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5642,836
Wiarton, OnCanada 886551
Windsor, OnCanada 1,067663
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1551,339
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6641,655
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5372,198
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1415,059
WajimaJapan 10,5686,567
WakamatsuJapan 10,4676,504
WakayamaJapan 10,9516,805
WakkanaiJapan 9,5935,961
WajirKenya 11,4597,121
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3287,040
WindhoekNamibia 11,5067,150
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5439,037
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5129,018
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2799,495
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,6099,078
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7699,177
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8199,208
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6889,128
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6449,100
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6529,105
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5329,031
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,098
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7589,171
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8499,227
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1109,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5489,040
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6479,102
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6249,087
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1859,436
WintonNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6389,096
WarsawPoland 6,3643,955
WroclawPoland 6,1823,841
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6016,588
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9426,178
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1985,716
WauSudan 10,0486,244
WaddingtonUk 5,0033,109
Waco, TxUsa 2,7401,703
Wake IslandUsa 10,9236,787
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5451,581
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,518943
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7472,329
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Warren, OhUsa 961597
Warren, PaUsa 765475
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8291,137
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 819509
Washington, IaUsa 1,8291,136
Washington, InUsa 1,518943
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Watertown, NyUsa 480298
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1341,326
Watertown, WiUsa 1,533953
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,184736
Waverly, OhUsa 1,215755
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7861,110
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1251,320
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8341,140
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7081,683
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3551,463
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,011628
West Chester, PaUsa 666414
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1281,323
West Point, GaUsa 1,7841,108
West Point, NyUsa 468291
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7511,088
Whitestown, InUsa 1,392865
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6851,669
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4011,492
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7472,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 555345
Williamsburg, VaUsa 977607
Williamson, WvUsa 1,206750
Williamsport, PaUsa 643400
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6131,624
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 666414
Wilmington, DeUsa 669416
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,278794
Windsor, IlUsa 1,6731,039
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,164723
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9301,199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8822,412
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,460907
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5952,234
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,373853
Woodstock, VaUsa 908564
Wooster, OhUsa 1,041647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -