Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5925,339
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9115,538
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7055,409
YaoundeCameroon 9,0335,613
YokoCameroon 8,9695,573
Yarmouth, NsCanada 314195
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4932,171
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5391,578
YanjiChina 10,1636,316
YichangChina 11,7087,275
YinchuanChina 10,8376,734
YiningChina 9,8316,109
YariguiesColombia 4,1292,566
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8051,743
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
YazdIran 9,8606,127
YakushimaJapan 11,4817,135
YamagataJapan 10,3736,446
YamaguchiJapan 11,0576,871
YokkaichiJapan 10,8356,733
YokohamaJapan 10,6886,641
YonagoJapan 10,8736,757
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2877,635
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4278,344
YeMyanmar 13,3138,273
YolaNigeria 8,6955,403
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0786,884
YurimaguasPeru 5,5813,468
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9004,909
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4035,843
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4155,850
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8962,421
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8363,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1961,986
York, PaUsa 729453
Youngstown/ OhUsa 923574
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0352,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -