Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3496,431
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1303,809
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,5895,338
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8413,630
ZhengzhouChina 11,2546,994
ZhijiangChina 12,0707,501
ZagrebCroatia 6,4243,992
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0053,731
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2704,518
ZahedanIran 10,4426,489
ZanjanIran 9,1145,663
ZacatecasMexico 3,7932,357
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2586,374
ZinderNiger 8,0735,017
ZhobPakistan 10,6816,637
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2258,839
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2278,841
ZamoscPoland 6,5834,091
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0543,762
ZigalovoRussia 9,0205,605
ZiganskRussia 7,6464,751
ZyryankaRussia 7,3174,547
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4623,394
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8463,633
ZanzibarTanzania 12,0207,469
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7324,805
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4594,635
ZitomirUkraine 6,9334,308
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2614,512
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1844,464
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6632,276
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8341,140
ZambeziZambia 11,2947,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -