Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3006,401
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4216,476
JuninArgentina 8,7835,458
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7414,810
JacobinaBrazil 6,8234,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3093,921
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6874,155
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2774,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8014,848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1831,978
JiuquanChina 10,6296,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0222,499
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7671,719
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8591,777
JoensuuFinland 6,2073,857
JokioinenFinland 6,0263,745
JyvskylFinland 6,0453,757
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0031,866
JulianehbGreenland 2,4421,518
JagdalpurIndia 12,4457,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7999,818
JerusalemIsrael 8,6835,396
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8402,386
JosNigeria 8,3625,196
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4162,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4292,752
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9336,794
JhelumPakistan 10,7046,651
JiwaniPakistan 10,9026,775
JuliacaPeru 6,6124,109
JakutskRussia 8,0955,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1465,062
JenisejskRussia 8,5055,285
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6035,967
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4055,844
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3075,784
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7706,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4056,466
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6207,842
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3403,318
JubaSudan 10,5516,557
JokkmokkSweden 5,5973,478
JönköpingSweden 5,6923,537
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6893,535
JendoubaTunisia 6,4834,029
JerbaTunisia 6,7974,223
JerseyUk 5,0363,129
JaltaUkraine 7,6544,756
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1741,351
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8521,151
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8211,132
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7071,061
Johnstown, PaUsa 841522
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5722,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -