Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Me with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3936,458
TiranaAlbania 6,9564,323
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1344,433
TebessaAlgeria 6,4994,039
TimimounAlgeria 6,2883,908
TindoufAlgeria 5,7233,556
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4944,035
TrelewArgentina 9,7086,032
TucumanArgentina 7,8924,904
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,49810,252
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1829,434
TibooburraAustralia 16,76410,417
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
TshaneBotswana 11,9787,443
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7104,170
TarauacaBrazil 5,8013,605
TauaBrazil 6,3013,915
TefeBrazil 5,2943,289
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4634,637
TeresinaBrazil 6,0983,790
TiriosBrazil 4,8483,012
TorresBrazil 8,4115,227
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5113,425
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4414,624
TriunfoBrazil 6,5964,099
TucuruiBrazil 5,6793,529
TuriacuBrazil 5,6413,506
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1311,946
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2742,656
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4432,761
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4981,553
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2982,049
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3631,469
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,559969
Timmins, OnCanada 1,010627
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Toronto, OntarioCanada 755469
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 773480
Trenton, OnCanada 602374
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8071,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 766476
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2075,722
TaiyuanChina 10,9366,796
TaoyuanChina 12,2527,614
TengchongChina 12,2417,606
TønderDenmark 5,5133,426
TylstrupDenmark 5,4843,408
TystofteDenmark 5,6443,508
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8491,771
TahrirEgypt 8,4695,262
TantaEgypt 8,4795,269
TallinEstonia 6,1553,825
TartuEstonia 6,3113,922
TampereFinland 6,0053,732
TurkuFinland 5,9823,717
ToulonFrance 5,8883,659
ToulouseFrance 5,5373,441
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9666,193
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
TchibanGabon 9,5125,911
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4945,278
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6043,483
TamaleGhana 7,6164,733
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2254,490
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3914,593
TimehriGuyana 4,3242,687
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7102,305
TelaHonduras 3,5512,207
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2988,264
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2988,264
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9639,919
TabrizIran 8,8695,511
TeheranIran 9,3605,816
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6515,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8394,250
TarvisioItaly 6,2273,869
TermoliItaly 6,5874,093
TorinoItaly 5,9123,674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8973,665
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6644,141
TrevicoItaly 6,6634,140
TrevisoItaly 6,1813,841
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2853,905
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9063,670
TabouIvory Coast 7,5024,662
TadotsuJapan 10,9856,826
TakadaJapan 10,5596,561
TakamatsuJapan 10,9736,818
TakayamaJapan 10,6876,641
TanegashimaJapan 11,4387,107
TatenoJapan 10,6086,592
TateyamaJapan 10,7286,666
TokushimaJapan 10,9856,826
TokyoJapan 10,6596,623
TomakomaiJapan 9,8856,143
TottoriJapan 10,8446,739
ToyamaJapan 10,6316,606
ToyookaJapan 10,8236,725
TsuJapan 10,8586,748
TsurugaJapan 10,7756,696
TsuyamaJapan 10,8956,770
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6695,387
TripoliLebanon 8,5205,294
TobrukLibya 7,9004,909
TripoliLibya 7,0544,383
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2213,866
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7308,532
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0238,714
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6538,484
ThyoloMalawi 12,4547,739
TawauMalaysia 14,5909,067
TessalitMali 6,9634,327
TimbuktuMali 6,8934,283
TombMali 6,8984,286
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0923,786
TacubayaMexico 3,8482,391
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5182,186
TarialanMongolia 9,5825,954
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6405,990
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8126,097
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1736,321
TangierMorocco 5,4093,361
TarfayaMorocco 5,3173,304
TazaMorocco 5,6443,507
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6927,887
TaungooMyanmar 12,8858,007
ThandweMyanmar 12,8898,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3598,923
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5439,037
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4599,606
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7959,194
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6159,082
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5829,062
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5239,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7569,170
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2449,473
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2509,476
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1339,404
TahouaNiger 7,6914,779
TillaberyNiger 7,4404,623
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9086,778
TromsoNorway 5,4483,385
TrondheimNorway 5,2903,287
ThumraitOman 11,1126,905
TacnaPeru 6,9004,288
TarapotoPeru 5,6523,512
TrujilloPeru 5,8643,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6898,507
TorunPoland 6,1773,838
TimisoaraRomania 6,7694,206
TambovRussia 7,4204,611
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4635,880
TaraRussia 8,3155,167
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5864,714
TermezRussia 10,0076,219
TernejRussia 9,7766,075
TobolskRussia 8,0204,984
TomskRussia 8,5975,342
Tot’MaRussia 6,9474,317
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2284,492
TuapseRussia 7,9684,952
TuraRussia 7,9464,938
TurukhanskRussia 7,6604,760
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8846,142
TortosaSpain 5,6173,490
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4918,383
TokerSudan 9,9326,172
TartousSyria 8,4915,276
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2507,612
TaboraTanzania 11,4257,100
TakThailand 13,1568,175
TrangThailand 14,1928,819
TabligboTogo 8,0244,986
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7206,662
TunisTunisia 6,5674,081
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0675,634
TireeUk 4,5192,808
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8893,038
TernopilUkraine 6,8014,226
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7315,426
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7821,107
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3083,299
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9621,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1041,308
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,106687
Taunton, MaUsa 250155
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1841,357
Temple, TxUsa 2,7861,731
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4211,505
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0581,279
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,125699
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8771,167
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,156718
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4642,152
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Towanda, PaUsa 580361
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9551,836
Tuckerton, NjUsa 607377
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7702,342
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3541,463
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9351,202
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7161,066
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6936,024
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1652,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -